Informativa Clienti Fornitori

POLICY PRIVACY required by the art. 13 UE 2016/679 and the art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/03

Dear Customer / Supplier,

From 25 May 2018 the European Regulation n. 679/2016 (“GDPR”) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data is in force. In line with the GDPR and in compliance with the principle of transparency, we have updated our privacy policy which we invite you to read below:

  1. Personal data are processed for accounting purposes, administrative activities, tax and related, in accordance with legal obligations.

  2. Your personal data are processed and filed for the implementation of the purposes indicated above. The processing of personal data is carried out by personnel appointed in accordance with European Regulation 2016/679.

  3. The interested party may contact the data Processor and the data Controller to assert the following rights:
     

    • Right of access by the data subject – The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to his personal data.

    • Right to rectification – The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

    • Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’) – The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay if it is not relevant for the continuation of the contractual relationship or necessary by law.

    • Right to restriction of processing – The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing if it is not relevant for the continuation of the contractual relationship or necessary by law.

    • Right to data portability – The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided.

    • Right to object – The data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data, including profiling.
       

  4. The data controller is Mario Di Maio (legal representative).

  5. The internal data processor, the personnel in charge / authorized to process personal data, and the external processors have been formally appointed by the data controller, Mario Di Maio.

© 2020 Mario Di Maio Web solution by Atipico